James MacDonald TM1 US Navy 1954 TO 1964 |
JAMES MACDONALD II OS2 US NAVY 1988 TO 2000 |
ANITA MACDONALD RM2 USCG 1981 TO 1988 |
Tommie GILLENWATER CPL ANDOVER KS WORLD WAR II |
JOHN PARTINGTON MASTER SGT ARMY AIRFORCE WWII |
JOSEPH BLAUT CPL USMC WORLD WAR II |
EARL A DORIS CHIEF US NAVY WWII PACIFIC |
DOUGLAS R REDMON NAVY MARINE CORPS 1964 69 VIETNAM |
ROBERT A COULTER NAVY SEAL 1958 61 VIETNAM |
FRANK J DORIS SGT US ARMY WWI FRANCE |
LTCOL FRANK ODDO USAF RETIRED 1943 to 1971 |
TM3C JACK CAHILL SUBMARINES WORLD WAR II KOREA |
JACK W DUNBAR MSGT 3RD INF DIV WORLD WAR II |
JOHN W DUNBAR SGT 314TH ENG WORLD WAR I |
WILLIAM D DUNBAR LTCOL USAF WWII VIETNAM |
ELMER A GLASSER USMM 1945 1950 WWII KOREA |
ELIZABETH SEEMAN SEAMAN E3 USN 1999 2001 |
W W WARSHAWER PFC SURGICAL TECH 1942 WWII 1946 |
CHESTER A KRATZ US NAVY 1944 1946 WORLD WAR II |
MERVIN B ROGERS ARMY AIR FORCE 1050TH AAF UNIT WORLD WAR II |
LOVING MEMORY LT JOSHUA M PHILLIPS KOREAN CONFLICT |
CPL EMERY FIELD 6TH MARINES 1942 WWII 1945 |
JOHN FRANK FIELD NAVY 1ST CLASS 1943 WWII 1946 |
EMERY TEDRICK MD CIVIL WAR 1861 1985 |
SGT HALL POLLARD 355TH 5TH ARMY 1917 WWI 1919 |
LEWIS E FIELD CO D 101 SUPPLY 1916 WWI 1919 |
DONALD C FIELD NAVY RM3 CLASS VIETNAM 1968 |
DONALD R KIRBY LCPL USMC KIA 27DEC67 RVN |
JACK GRAINGER RET CW4 US ARMY 1944 TO 1977 |
MICHAEL GRAINGER SFC US ARMY 1972 TO 1988 |
HAROLD J MILLER FIREMAN 1ST CL US NAVY WWII |
SGT JAKE BALL 3RD ARMORED DIV WORLD WAR II |
BILLY G HUSTON US NAVY WORLD WAR II |
EVERETT JOHNSTON CPL US ARMY 50 KOREA 51 |
GILBERT F FIPPS US NAVY KOREA |
GEORGE A MORIN 6110181 US ARMY WORLD WAR Ii |
GEORGE MORIN EMFN US NAVY WWII 6 26 45 9 2 49 |
SGT JAMES COYLE US ARMY 1917 19 WORLD WAR I |
ERWIN M KYTE SIGNAL CORPS WORLD WAR II 1917 1994 |
RALPH E BRERETON US MARINE CORPS WORLD WAR II |
ARLEN L BRERETON US MARINE CORPS 1974 1976 |
DAVID E BRERETON US NAVY 1981 1985 |
BROCK E BRERETON US AIR FORCE 1985 1988 |
EARL G BREWER MERCHANT MARINES WORLD WAR II |
PHILLIP G BREWER US AIRFORCE 1959 1963 VIETNAM |
ARLEN G TARIESH US NAVY WORLD WAR II |
BOB W WHITE US NAVY VET VIETNAM 1962 1966 |
MONTE R SIDENSTRICKER US NAVY VIETNAM |
EUGENE H SIDENSTRICKER US ARMY WWII PACIFIC |
SGT Arden CARPENTER 101ST AIRBORNE CO E 502 WORLD WAR II |
JON CARPENTER US MARINE CORPS VIETNAM WIA |
ORLEY W HIGHFILL US NAVY 1951 - 1955 |
DARYL W HIGHFILL US AIR FORCE 1979 1985 |
LANCE A GEROY USN USS DIXON USS ANCHORAGE 1977 1981 |
|
FREDERICK WM THUNEN US ARMY WWI |
JOSEPH YOUNG US ARMY WWI FRANCE |
JIM H FIELD US AIR FORCE |
EDWARD JAMES JR US COASTGUARD 1986 1990 |
FERDINAND GIOVANNETTI US ARMY WWI CAVALRY BAND |
ALLEN MASTELLAR US ARMY VIETNAM |
GEORGE L BELL LOST ON BULLHEAD SUBMARINER WWII |
JOHN J CAMERON US ARMY CAPTAIN ORDINANCE OKINAWA |
S WM CAMERON ARMY ENGINEERS WWII PHILIPPINES |
ROY E BENNER USS GREER USS GEARING WWII QM |
RICHARD J MINER MARINE CORPORAL KOREAN WAR |
RUSSELL W MINER US ARMY GERMANY |
TRAVIS L CAMERON 1LT ARMY SIGNAL S KOREA GERMANY |
DAVID V EASTHAM MAJ AIR FORCE MD ENDURING FREEDOM |
LT RALPH CAMERON US ARMY ENGINEER APR1966 MAY1969 |
ROD CAMERON US AIR FORCE MAJ 2005 |
ERIC J CAMERON US AIR FORCE CAPT 2005 |
GLENN S CAMERON US AIR FORCE 1LT 2005 |
F LEE SHOEMAKER WORLD WAR II EUROPE 1942 1945 |
MERLIN L SHOEMAKER US ARMY 1966 1968 |
ROBERT CARE USMC FORCE RECON VIETNAM 1965 |
CPO FRANK WALBURN USS PITTSBURGH US NAVY |
JAMES D NELSON SGT 1965 1967 SERVED HONORABLY EUROPEAN THEATRE |
GEORGE J CICERO SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II |
LESTER RICHARDS CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II |
WM A NUTINI MM2 USNR WW2 NY NY USS KALK DD611 |
ARDEN CARPENTER SGT 101 FIRST AIRBORNE CO E 502 WORLD WAR II |
JON CARPENTER US MARINE CORPS VIETNAM WIA |
RALPH R PEACHER MSGT USAF 1938 1945 |
EDWARD W WRIGHT NAVY 1956-1960 SN SEAMAN E-3 USS MIDWAY |
MATE WM SMITH HAZARD VA NAVY ONLY REV WAR VET BURIED CAL SOIL |
JERRY HUNTINGTON 12TH ARMORED DIV WORLD WAR II |
SP4 JOE R ABELL MEDICAL SPECIALIST VIETNAM 1969 |
REX L MILLER BOILER TENDER 3 USS PRINCETON KOREA |
JEROME M PLUDE DOUGHBOY FRANCE WORLD WAR I |
GERALD LUGENBEEL JR US AIR FORCE 667TH ACW SQDRN |
MARVIN KROEPELIN STUB WWII NAVY |
WILLIS KROEPELIN WWII ARMY AIR FORCE |
EUGENE O ROWELL WWII NAVY KOREA AIR FORCE |
FRANK KROEPELIN 1916 ARMY PVT WWI NAVY GUNNER WWII USMM 3D ENG |
PFC FRANK WOMACK US ARMY WORLD WAR II |
EUGENE F RUSSELL US ARMY VIET NAM |
EUGENE A RUSSELL US ARMY WORLD WAR II |
ERNEST E RUSSELL US ARMY WORLD WAR I |
COL KEN CORDIER POW N VIETNAM 2DEC66 4MAR73 |
CHARLES CASSIDY CETCS US NAVY 1942 1962 |
WALTER L NELSON GUNNERS MATE 1 OROVILLE CA WORLD WAR 2 |
DON R DELONG US COAST GUARD 1959 1966 |
SSGT DAREN EUGENE ENGASSER USAF DESERT STORM |
CAPT E J CAIN WWII AND KOREA US ARMY CHAPLAIN |
PFC KEN GOODHUE 25 INF DIVISION WWII JAPAN OCC |
JAMES A CULLITON CAPT USAF WWII BERLIN AIRLIFT KOREA |
JESSE B HIPES JR USAF 1981 SERE SPECIALIST |
ROBERT L DUBOIS S SGT US ARMY PATTON IN EUROPE 1943 1945 |
PHILLIPPE LAWS MSTR ACETM US NAVY AIR SQDN CREWMAN WWII 1938 - 1952 |
RL WOLFERSBERGER 16 BOMB SQDRN 27 BOMB GROUP POW JAPAN WWII |
PFC DON MCADAMS FOGGIA ITALY WORLD WAR 2 |
DAVID CHRISTIANSON SP4 MEDIC |
PAUL A KAFADER III US ARMY VETERAN VIET NAM 67 68 |
OSCAR E WILES PEARL HARBOR SUR USS MARYLAND 1938 1947 |
PAUL KAFADER IV US NAVY SARATOGA A LOVING SON 1968 2005 |
LT DICK GREEN ICORPS ARTILLERY KOREA 1954 1955 |
CLIFTON GREEN JR USAF 1952 1954 |
DONALD L HINCHMAN US NAVY E5 1959 1963 |
TSGT VERNON FOSTER UREN 6TH AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II |
BOYD F STEVENS LCDR USS GALVESTON CLG 3 VIET NAM |
OWEN N MILLER SEAMAN USN WWII USS COURSON PESCOORIES KOREA |
PO DARWIN T MILLER JR USN WORLD WAR II DAV PHILIPPINES |
EDGAR J MILLER QUARTERMASTER USN WWII DAV OKINAWA |
SGT DARWIN T MILLER SR ARMY REGULAR WWI DAV MARNE FRANCE |
LT MARSHALL L PHILLIPS USAAC B24 PLT MIA 1942 TOBRUCK N Africa |
PO RALPH J PHILLIPS WWII USN SP SERVICES PHYS TRAINER NTC |
ROBERT MELVIN FRANKS USN REG PO THIRD CLASS MAR 62 66 KOREA |
JOYCE F MILLER FRANKS USA WAC CPL TECH SERVICE WWII 1943 1945 |
SP4 H SIGGEIRSSON 9TH DIV 5TH CAV VIETNAM 1967 |
EM3 RICHARD R MOREHOUSE USN BORN 11 06 1955 DIED 11 06 88 |
MAJOR RENE M MOREHOUSE BATTISTA US ARMY RET GULF WAR |
SCPO ROBERT J MOREHOUSE US NAVY RETIRED WWII VIETNAM |
ROBERT LEE PRICE GM 1ST US NAVY NORMANDY CANNES USS THOMSTON DE |
ROBERT C FARLEY GYSGT USMC 1977 1985 |
DOUGLAS M FARLEY USMC KOREA 1950 CHOSIN FEW |
ARTHUR W MCGOWN TECH SGT VII CORP FRANCE D DAY TO LEIPZIG BULGE |
LEROY TIEDEMANN PFC US ARMY MOTOR POOL DIV WORLD WAR II |
MARVIN WILLIAMS AVIATION MACHINIST MATE 1 USNR WWII |
|
Cecil Mathis |
WILLIAM E CHILTON USS GEORGE K MCKENZIE |
JACK R BERRY SSGT ARMY 1957 ADSINSTR VIETNAM OROVILLE CALIF |
JOE W BERRY USN USS JOHN W WEEKS IC3E4 1957 OROVILLE CALIF |
CPL MARY L BERRY USMC VIETNAM OP NEW LIFE 1974 OROVILLE CALIF |
WM L TOWNSEND U S MARINES KOREAN WAR |
PFC NICK KRPAN 78 INF DIVISION EUROPE WWII LIGHTNING DIV |
L R SCHALLBERGER SP5 US ARMY 10-30-59 10-21--62 |
PVT GALEN WRIGHT SOUTH PACIFIC WORLD WAR II |
JOHN K LONSDALE LT COL USAF RET KOREA VIETNAM WWII AIRMEDALS |
JACK E GETGEN WILLIAMSPORT PA SS8TH AIRFORCE ETO WORLD WAR II |
CSM EDMUND EWALT WORLD WAR II KOREA VIET NAM |
CARL M ROBERTSON PFC US ARMY KIA FRANCE 12-9-1944 BORN 05-21-1921 |
JOSEPH P MAY ELECT MATE 1ST C WWII US NAVY 6-4-22 10-31-64 |
JOE A HIGH AK3 US NAVY 1951 - 55 USSCHOURRE KOREA HAWAII GUAM |
JOHN E HIGH US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1918-19 |
RODGER F BROWN BRONZE STAR W-V 3 PURPLE HEARTS 3 NAVY COMS W-V |
GRANT D BROWN SGT US ARMY58-64 101ST ABN DIV GOD BLESS AMER |
RODGER F BROWN SSGT USMC 1962 - 69 VIETNAM SILVER STAR |
JOHN L HIGH GM3 US NAVY WW2 1943 - 46 KOREA 1951 - 52 |
CHESTER L WARD BG MC MFS USA CMB DSM LOM BSM 1954 1982 |
LEONARD T WARD RADIOMAN 1ST CLASS US NAVY WORLD WAR II |
VICTOR P GRAY US ARMY WORLD WAR II |
DAVID P BLONDIN USN PO 2ND CLASS WWII 1944 -1948 |
DAVID E LUDWIG US ARMY 1968-69 VIETNAM Korea |
EUGENE W LUDWIG USN 3793898 WORLD WAR II USS FILMORE AP83 |
JOEL KENT LUDWIG USS CORAL SEA CVA43 IN VIETNAM WATERS |
DONALD H RICHTER 3797310 WWII 96 NAVAL CONST BATTALION |
HOMER L NELMS S1C US NAVY WWII PACIFIC AREA VICTORY MEDAL |
CPL JAMES E WEST BORN JAN 14 1922 GUADALCANAL OCT 22 1942 |
WILLIAM H GAYLORD USN WWI WWII FEB 1900-JUNE 1963 |
CPL DENNIS L MAY USMC 1968-1972 VIETNAM 1970 |
WILLIAM A KEYES T5 US SIG CORP HANAU GERMANY |
WILLIAM J GROGAN 1-4-24 7-13-03 COXSWAIN US NAVY 1943 1946 |
CLAYTON L BARTEL PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II MEDALS OF HONOR |
RALPH T WALKER FN SW3 US NAVY VIETNAM ERA MEDITORIUS ETC |
OTTO W DEZMAN CWO3 USN 1927 TO 1957 B 1911 D 2001 |
EDWARD D CRAWFORD PO1 7993170 KOREA VIETNAM 9-48 7-68 NAVY |
MARVIN WILLIAMS AVIATION MACH MATE 1ST USN WWII 1941 1945 |
JOHN R BOYNTON RADIOMAN 2ND CL US NAVY WWII |
DONALD A GREEN QMCA SS USN WWII KOREA VIETNAM |
JAMES R HUDGENS SN USN KIA KOREA 4-21-1952 USS ST PAUL CA73 |
ERNEST GIBSON JR 1ST LT 1344 ENGINEER CBN 1942-1946 |
ROBERT OBRIEN 1ST LT US ARMY WWII FT BENNING GA |
DAISY M OBRIEN 1ST LT US ARMY WWII NURSES CORP BEZERTI AFRICA |
THOMAS L MABRY US NAVY WWII KOREA A MAN OF HONOR |
CLIFFORD JOHNSON 4TH INFANTRY PRESIDENTIAL DI UNIT CITATION |
BYRON R JOHNSON 126TH REGIMENT 32ND DIVISION OCC FORCES JAPAN |
DAVID J OROZCO SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM WAR FELDBERG GERMANY |
JASON A OROZCO SR AIRMAN USAF GULF WAR LUKE AFB AZ |
ALFRED A WATSON US NAVY WW2 USS TENNESSEE 9-1943 5-1946 |
LEO POPS MCINTURF US NAVY UD TEAM 5 KOREA 9-50 9-54 |
SAWYER JAC TERRELL ARMY TRANS COMM JAPANESE WAR SP |
SGT FRANK HARVEY US ARMY MEDICAL TECH CONDUCT MEDAL |
ROBERT R LONG OHS CLASS 1967 RVN 1968 TO 1970 DFC BS 23AM GCM |
PATRICIA FOSTER U S AIRFORCE GOLD STAR WIFE |
DARYL W PORTER USAF NAVIGATOR PLANE DOWN IN SO PACIFIC 1945 |
HOLLIS E BARNES LT COLONEL VIET NAM MANY MEDALS |
LT BETTIE L BASYE US ARMY NURSE WORLD WAR II ARMY NURSE CORP |
C ARLIN RHINE CPL USMC KIA IWO JIMA 03 1945 |
RICHARD V BRAZIL MOMM2 WORLD WAR II |
FRANK E THOMAS US ARMY FRANCE WORLD WAR I |
CLYDE JAY FRY MOMM3 WORLD WAR II BRONZE STAR |
BM2 GLEN D HENDRIX LST COXSWAIN VIETNAM WAR |
KC HENDRIX OSC USN RETIRED VIETNAM 1965-72 2NAVY COMMM MED |
GLENN TAGGART PFC 184 INF 7DIV OKINAWA MIA 05 1945 |
DONALD TAGGART BRONZE STAR D-82 WROTE DIV HISTORY |
JEAN TAGGART LT NAVY WAVE 42-45 SEA FRNT SAN FRANCISCO |
IRVING TAGGART LT NAVY AIR ENGINEERING |
ALAN E WEISS ET1 US NAVY KOREA 1951-55 |
LETA E WEISS ET1 US NAVY KOREA 1951-54 |
RICHARD GARDNER AIRMAN 2 CLASS US AIRFORCE DISCHARGE 82063 |
TREVOR J LONG QUARTER MASTER STOREKEEPER E3 US NAVY WWII |
WILLIAM W LONG STOREKEEPER 2ND CLASS USNAVY KOREAN WAR |
DAN L LONG QUARTER MASTER 2 CLASS US NAVY KOREAN WAR |
CLIFTON DABBS US ARMY INFANTRY WORLD WAR 2 ALEUTIAN ISLANDS |
RAYMOND DABBS US MARINE CORP WORLD WAR 2 SOUTH PACIFIC |
JOHN MORRILL SGT US AIR FORCE RADAR TECHNICIAN B29 BOMBERS WW2 |
ROBERT DABBS US PARATROOPER WORLD WAR2 GERMANY |
(reserved) |
WESLEY V MORRILL SPECIALIST US ARMY IRAQ 2005-6 |
A W BILL HOLMES US ARMY 1940-1945 PURPLE HEART BRONZE STAR |
JIM SCURLOCK US ARMY 1968-71 101ST AB VIETNAM BRONZE STAR |
LOSS WHITE JR SMSGT RETIRED USAF 1960-1987 VIETNAM VETERAN |
DENNIS LEE SPEER SGT USAF 1969 1973 |
CPT LUCI A MATTSON USAf MED-EVAC CASF 1982-present |
GORDON WILLIAMS PFC US ARMY ARAWE S PACIFIC OCT1942 MAR1946 |
HOWARD E LLOYD KOREAN WAR VET GM 1ST CLASS USN 1952-1964 |
EDGAR J GRIFFIN SGT US ARMY RADAR OPERATOR EUROPEAN THEATER |
CPL RICH CUEVA MARINE CORPS VIETNAM 68-69 SEMPER FI |
MICHAEL D DAVID SPEC 4 US ARMY 1O1ST AIRBORNE KIA 06-15-68 |
LUCY PRADO SHANK WOMAN MARINE WW2 RIFLE RANGE CAMP MATTHEWS CA |
HERMAN F QUINTEL WW2 FEB 43-DEC45 US NAVY ARM3C RADIOMAN PBY |
FLOYD FRY LCDR USN 1958-1999 SUBMARINES |
HAROLD L HOLUB CPL 3RD AIRFORCE WWII 04-43 02-46 ARMAMENT PGAB |
LORIN P CAMERON STAFF SARGEANT ARMY AIR CORPS WORLD WAR II |
FRED M ZUNDEL MD LTJG MC USNR USS ST PAUL KOREAN WAR |
SAMPSON LONIDIER PFC BATTERY C 43RDFA WORLD WAR I |
MICHAEL CODORNIZ FTM2 US NAVY PEACETIME 1982 - 1988 |
SAM BEBOUT CPL US ARMY INFANTRY KOREA 1953 |
ROBERT W HARRELL P OFCR 1ST CLASS US NAVY WWII USS CHENANGO |
ROBERT R HARRELL CPL USMC 1ST MARINE DIV VIETNAM ERA |
REID W HARRELL US ARMY WWI DOUGHBOY AEF FRANCE |
SY HARRELL SSGT ARMY 96 06 COMBAT ENGR BN OP IRAQI FREEDOM |
CHARLES M DUGAN US MARINE WWII 4TH RAIDER BN SOUTH PACIFIC |
CLARENCE S MOORE SP5 ARMY VIETNAM 7-12-42 6-23-83 OUHS CLASS OF 61 |
PERCY W SLACK WAGGONER US ARMY SERVED IN FRANCE WORLD WAR I |
CLIVE V SLACK STAFF SERGEANT US ARMY AIR CORP WORLD WAR 2 |
LT COL EDWARD M MCLEAN AIR FORCE RETIRED |
WALTER W LANE RADIOMAN 1ST CL US NAVY ROANOKE WORLD WAR I |
SAMUEL BROADNAX US AIR FORCE TUSKEGEE AIRMAN FIGHTER PILOT |
CHARLES E ROGERS NAVY KOREAN WAR ORISKANY CVA 34 ATTACK SQUAD 125 |
JOHN C ROGERS MSG ARMY NG OIF II FEB 04 TO FEB 05 |
DONALD T GURLEY US ARMY E5 60--64 503RD ENG CO GERMANY |
DONALD L GURLEY US ARMY E4 87-91 2ND BAT 502 INF DESERT STORM |
BILLY J PECK USAF VIETNAM 1944 - 2001 |
SHIRO TOKUNO US ARMY WWII MIL INTELL SERV LT COL ARMY RES |
CHESTER JOHNSON SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM 1960-1966 |
FRANK T FOWLER JR SFC ARMY VIETNAM 8-28-54 7-27-88 |
DONALD E ANATER MSGT USAF RET VIETNAM VETERAN |
LEONARD STAFFORD SFC US ARMY 24YR VIETNAM 1969 BRONZE STR VALOR |
GEORGE H FLATTER MMIC US NAVY WWI USSAZ USSPA WWII USS LENAWEE |
JOHN PETER RIZZI VIET NAM 1973 77 3RD MARINE DIV FASC |
MORROW STEADMAN CAPTAIN US ARMY 1-24-1909 4-19-1959 |
ROLAND A LAMUSGA RADIOMAN 2ND CLS USN 1943-1946 ACCM COMM |
FRANK W BOYLE ARMY SGT WWI 8-10-1887 5-21-1965 |
PETER T KEEFER TSGT USAF 56 76 OROVILLE B7-6-36 DIS 5-23-76 COLO |
CECIL SPENCER JR US AIR FORCE 1950 1954 AMERICAN INDIAN |
LEONARD SIMPSON SSG US ARMY VIET NAM 1968-69 SSM-BSM V OLC-AH |
DAVID WHITAKER 19TH TAC RECON RAF SCULTHORPE 1955 -58 ENGLAND |
RICHARD R PESSOA 3CPO 1949 1964 US NAVY RESERVES |
LOYD K DUGGER US NAVY 64-67 BM3 USS CANBERRA CAG2 VIETNAM |
JAMES B GOWEN USARMY 66D 43-47 BATTLE OF BULGE COMBAT ENGINEER |
JIMMIE L WILMOTH PFC USARMY KOREA BRONZE STAR UN MEDAL |
MITCHELL D VALDER MAJ USAF FEB 82 - MAY 06 DEF MER SVC MED |
DAROL D VALDER AG1 USN 1946-1954 |
SGT MICHAEL COX US ARMY EUROPE DESERT SHIELD DESERT STORM |
JAMES T KENNAMER US NAVY |
NORBERT O NOAH SSGT AIR FORCE WWII 1922 2006 AI 40LC DF PH |
JACK J MCKILLOP 1ST LT-ARTILLERY WWII PHILIPPINES WAR CRIME INVSTG |
CARL L TUCKER ARMY AIR CORPS WWII |
DON K LOUDERBACK US NAVY 1948-52 AEROGRAPHER 3C USS SIBONEY |
DONALD R TUCKER SGT US ARMY 11 AIRBORNE DIV WW II |
EVERETT R MURRAY SSGT US AIRCORP 21 ST FIGHTER GP PACIFIC WWII |
914 TH ENGINEERS OROVILLE ARMY AIRDROME 1943 |
COLONEL MATTHEW DOYLE FLUSHING NY W WAR II KOREA |
914 TH ENGINEERS ROBERT FAIRCHILD WORLD WAR II SYDNEY TO TOKYO |
914 TH ENGINEERS LIEUTENANT WILLIAM H ISOM WORLD WAR II |
914 TH ENGINEERS MARTIN DIAMOND CORPORAL WW II SYDNEY TO TOKYO |
914 TH ENGINEERS SERGEANT L E AUGUST WORLD WAR II |
914 TH ENGINEERS DANTE J SCONO TECH CORPORAL SYDNEY TO TOKYO |
914 TH ENGINEERS ZEKE LIEB WORLD WAR II SYDNEY TO TOKYO |
914 TH ENGINEERS CLARENCE STRICKER SYDNEY TO TOKYO |
914 TH ENGINEERS STAFF SERGEANT AL REYNOLDS SYDNEY TO TOKYO |
LLOYD VAN DYKE MAF USAF WW II KOREA KIA MAY 21 1953 |
JOHN A GOIN AE3 US NAVY USS RANGER |
OWEN C THOMPSON SEA1STCLASS USN ARMED GUARD 1ST GUNNER |
GIDEON K HANSON II CPL ARMY ENG NAT GUARD 46-51 KOREA 1952 1953 |
JOHN C HANSON CPL US ARMY MP KOREA 1952 1953 |
EDGAR J GRIFFIN SGT US ARMY RADAR SPECIALIST EAME THEATER |
DARREL FRIDRICH MM 2ND CLASS USS MISSOURI KOREA 1952-1954 |
SGT ROBERT SHAW 334COMRECON 1951 NH 176 ARTY 1960 RA 13397689 |
WALTER R HALL GS OF DUNCAN WWI QMC AEF CPL MTR TRANS CO 833 |
DUNCAN D HALL 62 ILL VOL ING COMPANY K BUGLER CIV WAR UNION |
CECIL R HALL SON OF WALTER LTC USAF RETRD WWII-VIETNAM |
DAVID JOE DUNHAM CLP 1 MARINE DIV KIA KOREA JULY 7 1952 |
CLINTON ELWOOD RANDOLPH LIEUTENANT USAAF ITALY 1944-1945 |
DERRALD L BUIS AIRBORNE SQD LDR PEARL HARBOR SVR 12-1-39 8-26-42 |
ELMER M ASHLEY PFC US ARMY WWII KIA IN FRANCE NOVEMBER 7 1944 |
CHARLES L LEMAN CPL WWII 1945 1-27-17 9-12-05 HE LOVED AMERICA |
Curtis F Duffy TSGT USAF B50 CRASH NEAR GRIDLEY |
Bobby G Theuret TSGT USAF B50 CRASH NEAR GRIDLEY |
William H Clarke TSGT USAF B50 CRASH NEAR GRIDLEY |
MSGT WALLACE N SCHWART USAF B50 CRASH NEAR GRIDLEY |
Gerald W Fallon LT COLONEL USAF B50 CRASH NEAR GRIDLEY |
MAJOR William P McMillan USAF B50 CRASH NEAR GRIDLEY |
William S Raker CAPTAIN USAF B50 CRASH NEAR GRIDLEY |
Joe L Bradshaw MSGT USAF B50 CRASH NEAR GRIDLEY |
A J WILLIAM B Crutchfield USAF B50 CRASH NEAR GRIDLEY |
Charles W Hesse AIRMAN 1ST USAF B50 CRASH NEAR GRIDLEY |
CAPTAIN Edward Y Williams USAF B50 CRASH NEAR GRIDLEY |
LT George D GRIFFITTS USAF B50 CRASH NEAR GRIDLEY |
CHARLES H BIDWELL SGT ARMY AIR COR 8TH FTR CNTRL SQ WORLD WAR II |
LESLIE W BIDWELL FIREMAN 2C NAVY S PACIFIC DIED 6-16-1943 |
Ed FAIN 526 AIB HQS SP GUARD FOR GEN OMAR BRADLEY FR LUX GER WWII |
RAY OGLE 526 AIB CO C WWII GUARD FOR GEN BRADLEY FR LUX BEL GER |
TRAVIS J HAYES SFC US ARMY OIF 2009 BAGHDAD IRAQ |
CECIL MATHIS PFC USARMY 25DIV KOREAN WAR 1952 |
PETER H SVENOSEN Private 8 PROVOST GUARD WORLD WAR II |
ROY N WHEELER JR ABE3 USN VIETNAM USS CORAL SEA 1962 - 1968 |
ROY N WHEELER SR BM 2ND CLASS US NAVY WWII 1942 - 1945 |
LARRY l MARTIN CPO US NAVY RET 1955 - 1978 |
RICHARD N LAROSE EN 3 USS ELDER US NAVY KOREA 1949 - 1953 |
VERNON F UREN TECH SGT RADAR ARMY AIR CORP WORLD WAR II |
|
ROBERT L LAROSE USN SEABEES MCB62 VIETNAM 1968 1970 |
TSGT JOHN HORTON 129TH PARASCUE AIRFORCE 1985 2007 |
ERVIN J GRIFFITH mSG MEDIC ARMY 1941 1945 |
ANGELO DIVECCHIA 1941 1945 US ARMY Air force |
EDWARD ADAMCZAK LI1 US NAVY 1958 1978 |
BUTTE POMONA GRANGE 16 VETERANS |
RICHARD N KEENER OUHS CLASS OF 42 USS WALLER DD466 SOUTH PACIFIC |
BERRY CREEK GRANGE 694 VETERANS |
STEPHEN MCOMBER SGT ARMY 1968-70 VIETNAM 1ST CAV BRONZE STAR |
DAVID E MCKIM SGT 1ST CLASS NG 1948 1953 ARMY 1953 1956 |
JAMES W MCKIM WORLD WAR II ARMY AIR FORCE 1941-1945 |
JOEL F MCKIM USAF SSGT ENGINEER DRFTSMN DEC1952-DEC1956 |
PHILLIP L MCKIM US ARMY NG 1964 - 1969 |
ROBERT E MCKIM US AIRFORCE KOREAN WAR |
RANDAL J MCKIM SGT USAF VIET NAM 72-78 WEATHER OBSERVER |
ALBERT N MCKIM US NAVY 1957-1961 USS FLETCHER |
RICHARD MILLINGTON USNAVY 1942-1946 SUBTENDEREURYALE |
JOHN VOOS186THINF 41STINFDIV WWII NEWGUINEA PAPUAN BRZSTAROAKLFCLST |
JAMES H TAYLOR 101ST AIRBORNE MIA FEB 15 1971 LPHS CLASS OF 64 |
TO ALL OUR MEN AND WOMEN WHO SERVE TO KEEP US FREE LPHS 64 |
IN HONOR OF OUR CLASSMATES WHO SERVED COUNTRY LPHS CLASS OF 64 |
KENNETH W HARRIS UNITED STATES NAVY 1944-1945 IN LOVING MEMORY |
SGT GEORGE J PLATFOOT USMC 1942 - 1951 WWII |
BERRY CREEK HONORS ALL VETERANS |
GEORGE W RINKER FIC USN 44-46 USS AW GRANT 649 PACIFIC THEATER |
GLENN HILL CPL US MARINE CORPS KOREAN WAR 1951 - 1954 |
DAVID CHRISTIANSON SP4 12 INF 199 LT INF VIETNAM KIA 3MAY49 10MAR69 |
Homer DENE WYLES PFC US ARMY KOREA 6 16 1953 b 9 21 1928 KIA |
MARTIN J MONETA WWII BRONZE STAR 82ND AIRBORNE 43 VICTORY PARADE |
STEVEN J MONETA USAF 7-2-1968 6-24-1972 VIETNAM WAR |
E A LAZZARESCHI HMS 3RD CLASS KOREA USN 1951-1953 |
A J LAZZARESCHI USN SEABEES GUADALCANAL 1942-1945 |
ROBERT EASTHAM USAF VIETNAM 1963-1967 |
WAYNE BROCK ARMY 1947 OCCUPIED JAPAN US NAVY 1950 |
HOWARD GREGG SGT 1ST CLASS KOREA 7-4-1951 1-23-1958 ARMY |
KENNETH T RICHTER SGT 5934 ENGS ARMY PHILIPPINES |
JOY A NELSON US ARMY AIRCORPS WWII 1941-1945 LEGION OF MERIT |
CHARLES s KENNADY TEC4 US ARMY 1941-1945 |
BRADLEY FRIDRICH TSGT USAF RET 1982-2002 60 EMS A-R |
DONALD FRIDRICH AIRMAN 2ND CLASS PEACE TIME 1956 - 1960 |
FRANK STOWELL MM 3RD CLASS TIN CAN SAILOR WORLD WAR II |
CHRIS FRIDRICH USAF 1986 - 1990 GOD BLESS AMERICA |
JOHN E FRANKLIN PFC US ARMY 66TH INFANTRY DIV WWII 1944 - 1945 |
VELMA ROSE LAKE NEE LANTRIP WAVE USN 3RD CL WW2 1943 - 45 |
LESLIE LANTRIP PFC SEABEES USN WW2 1942 - 46 |
NORMAN A LANTRIP US AIR FORCE RADAR MECHANIC KOREA 1950 - 54 |
SHADRACK LANTRIP REVOLUTIONARY CAPTAIN LOYALIST CAPTAIN PATRIOT |
THOMAS LANTRIP REVOLUTIONARY LOYALIST PRIVATE |
MILES G LANTRIP CIVIL WAR UNION 1862 1865 DIED IN SERVICE |
FREDRICK DETRICK SURGEON US ARMY FT DETRICK MD 1918-31 MAJ WWI |
DERALD D DETRICK USN 3RD CL SGT USS IOWA BB61 KOREA 1951 - 54 |
ROBERT L DETRICK USN AIRMAN 1ST C RADIO OPERATOR 1946 1951 |
FORREST MCFERRIN 1ST SGT ARMY WW2 11-28-40 8-8-45 404TH ENG COMBAT |
GEORGE WILLIAMS 1ST MARINE DIV KOREA |
GIDEON K HANSON SR ARMY PFC WORLD WAR I |
RUSSELL E CHARLAND NAVY 2ND CL NAPA CA WWII |
EARL E RICH RICHARDSON ARMY WWII EUROPEAN THEATER |
LESTER RAY WILL US ARMY SSG KOREAN WAR VET DEC1930-APR 1999 |
RONALD E COOPER SGT US ARMY 1964 1968 |
ANTHONY P PUKIS PFC US ARMY 5YRS WWII ALASKAN HWY EUROPE 341ST ENG |
GRIFF B TAYLOR CAN-D0 68-70 VN RET22YR SFC31G40 SCOUTS-OUT |
PAT C HARPER 1891 - 1972 WWI |
ROLAND H STRANG BUD WW2 VET NAVY COAST GUARD |
RAWLAND B STRANG BOB WW2 VET NAVY COAST GUARD |
ROBERT N MCLEAN FLIGHT ENGINEER 376TH HBG 15THAF US ARMY AIR CORP |
JOHN ADAMS CLARK SPANSH AMER WAR COG 8TH INFANTRY CA REG VOLUNTEER |
GEORGE J CICERO US ARMY WWII BORN SEPT 7 1911 DIED JAN 23 1984 |
ALFRED D JONES US ARMY AIR WWII BORN NOV 6 1907 DIED NOV 1 1996 |
JOHN K LONSDALE LT COL USAF WWII KOREA VIETNAM 10 AIR MEDALS DFC |
REGINALD SAWYER SSGT ARMY AIRFOR POW DIED 10-9-1942 DEVOTEDCHRISTIAN |
RAYMOND H BEERS PFC US ARMY WWIIVICTORYMEDAL PACIFICCAMPMEDAL |
LEWIS J SEIDLITZ SGT US ARMY MAR 1953 MAR1955 KOREAN WAR |
DENNIS MILLER CPL US ARMY GERMANY 63 66 |
Chester l Ramsey MSGT USMC WWII pacific |
CLYDE W KINNEY PVT ARMY PACIFIC THEATRE WWII PURPLE HEART |
HAROLD D HAMETT P47 PILOT EUROPE WORLD WAR II |
MAURO BIONDO US NAVY 1930-34 USS TENNESSEE RADIOMAN 1ST CL |
MERLE E JOHNSON USAF 1948-1952 KOREA |
ANDY MOLINARI CPL 111COMBATENG 36DIV 42-45 ARMY AFRICA EUROPE |
LIANA H BIONDO SN NAVCM NORFOLK RADIO-TELEMAN 1958-1960 |
CHESTER STEGNER PFC US ARMY WWII 41ST INF DIV 218TH FA BN |
JOE RANIERI UNITED STATES ARMY INFANTRY 1956 1957 1958 |
CLAUDE E CLARK USN 1942 45 WW2 SOUTH PACIFIC USS DOYEN 7 STAR |
KIMBERLY A LAGGE SGT US ARMY 92ND MP COMPANY OEF 2009-2010 |
EARL T BERRY PFC US ARMY KIA WORLD WAR II BRONZE STAR |
MELVIN LEO LAGGE S1 US NAVY WWII IN LOVING MEMORY |
MORTON D MORSE T4 ARMY 1944-46 115TH STA HOSP FRANCE - GERMANY |
Joseph A DEMELLO us air force Korean war 1934 - 2009 |
Stephen GREENMAN 1-26-45 6-28-10 army spec 5 1965-69 GERMANY |
Dale P Sinkey us navy 1954 1958 |
Warren M Brile sailor us navy WWI 1917 died 1972 |
Warren E BRILE sergeant us army Korea 1953 goodconductmedal |
Ronald D Sandvig SGT US AIRFORCE Korea JAN 1952 ret 20yr 1-1972 |
James E Edwards EM IC us navy WWii 1941 1945 President award |
Richard J JOYCE WW II maritime service |
SFC KLOSS Francis EUGENE us navy 57 61 us army 61 78 |
bonny gene smith us army spec 4 Vietnam 1970-72 |
Roy lee fox WWII 1942-45 med VAC BURMA BRONZE STAR |
Joseph Fox rev war 1776-83 valley forge 1777 1778 |
Aaron W CASNER pvt cod 134 inf WWI FEB 18 1891 OCT 5 1918 |
Albert h sonny Stubblefield USMC - forever on MT rainier |
gene w Bradford master sergeant USMC 1953 - 1973 SEMPER fi |
Earl E Keena SSGT USAF 54-62 Korea Casablanca Africa |
Robert e Simpson SFC us army WWII CBI theatre 1944 Korea 1950-52 |
Pearl Harbor A DAY THAT WILL LIVE IN INFAMY DEC 7 1941 FDR |
BATAAN DEC 8 41 forgotten heroes they fought hard DEC 8 1941 |
ARTHUR W WELLS USMC USS PENNA P HARBOR SAIPAN TINIAN OKINAWA |
LOYD E SCOTT PHS 14 BAT STARS USS MONAGHAN DD 354 USS RADFORD D446 |
WM ART RODDA US NAVY PHS 1939 1945 WWII USS NEVADA PEARL |
FREDERICK SMITH HMC WWII KOREA 11-25-40 1-7-81 PEARL HARBOR DE7 |
VERE GARDNER IC USN SALT LAKE CI 1940-46 38 BATT PEARL HARBOR SUR |
HC WHEELER USN DIVER-SEAL 2 1940-1969 PHSA PEARL H-VIETNAM |
RL WOLFERSBERGER BATAAN 12--8-1941 DEATH MARCH WE FOUGHT HARD |
GERALD HERMANSEN SM3 USS MAGOFFIN 1962-1964 |
NORMAN HERMANSEN SERGEANT US ARMY AIRFORCE WWII |
FRED S BYERLY MAJ US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1916-1936 |
ROBERT H BYERLY SSG US ARMY 7TH DIVISION 1973-1993 |
WILLIAM T BYERLY COL USAF PILOT WWII 1942-1975 |
CANBY A CLARK 1901-1942 PH MATE 2NDCLASS US NAVY WW I |
JAMES L MARIKAS PFC US ARMY MEMBER VFW AND AMERICAN LEGION |
MCLESTER VERNON PRITCHARD TECH4 347 ENGINEER REG WWII 1942 1945 |
RUDOLPH F MARCOZZI COXSWAIN US NAVY WORLD WAR II |
GEORGE A BURROUS SFC E7 US ARMY VIETNAM CAMPAIGN BRONZE SRR-P HRT |
ED WILLIAMSON AIRMAN 2ND CLASS US AIR FORCE 1961 TO 1965 |
JAMES W SMITH BM2 1949-1953 KOREA USN USS ST PAUL-CA73 |
JERRY W CLEMENS SGT US ARMY 5TH REG COMBAT TEAM KOREA |
NED HARRISON USN LST 1101 INCHON KOREA 51 HAULED PRISONERS |
ROY HARRISON NAVY 1956 1960 LOS ANGELES 135 KITTY HAWK |
J HAROLD MASTELLER ARMY ENGINEERS 6-1-1919 1-15-76 |
ROBERT A SEVERANCE USN SUBMARINES 3-15-19 1-5-2009 |
JOHN W MASTELLER U S NAVY NOV 17 1945 JUNE 28 2002 |
HOWARD S GOULD SK3C USN MIA MAY 5 1942 USS LEXINGTON |
LF SPEED GEORGE US ARMY WWII 1942-1944 |
SP4 WILLIAM A ROBERTS ARMY VIETNAM WAR NDSM ARMY COMMD MEDAL |
WILLIAM G DEUEL SPEC 4 US ARMY 1967 1969 GERMANY |
KENNETH A DEUEL SGT US AIRFORCE 1969 1973 VIETNAM |
WILLIAM R DEUEL BOATSWAINS MATE 1 43 46 USN WWII HOPE HOSP SHIP |
CHARLES IRVING BETTINGER US ARMY 414TH MP ORO CA 1962 1970 |
EUGENE FRANCIS BETTINGER ENG US ARMY FT BAKER OROVILLE CALIF |
CARL FRANCIS BETTINGER P38S US ARMY AIR CORP OROVILLE CA WWII |
HAROLD BAUGHMAN US ARMY - MARINES WORLD WAR II |
RICHARD PITTSLEY US NAVY WORLD WAR II |
WILLIAM LENHOFF US NAVY WORLD WAR II 1943-1945 |
JAMES LENHOFF US ARMY KOREAN WAR 1953-1955 |
BENJAMIN CLARK INFANTRY SPANISH AMERICAN WAR B2-7-1865 |
CYREL JOSEPHSON ARMY WW ONE BORN 3-11-1896 DIED 7-13-1986 |
SMOKEY ARTHUR JONES KOREA CONFLICT B1934 ARMY D1993 |
CPL RALPH LENKE 94TH SIGNAL BN BATTLE OF BULGE US ARMY ETO WWII |
DON ANDERSON US NAVY WORLD WAR II KOREA |
KENNETH L LENKE SGT 928TH FA BN FORWARD OBSERVER US ARMY ETO WWII |
GEO H BOLT JR U S ARMY 1942 - 1945 WWII |
O R PETE BOLT U S N 1939-1969 PEARL HARBOR SURVIVOR |
CARL S BUD BOLT U S M C 1946-1950 1ST MARINE DIV |
WILLIAM H BURG T1SGT US AIRFORC FEB 1946-OCT1952 93RD BOMB GROUP |
BOBBY G YOCUM AMAN VF-93 NAVY KOREA 1951 1955 NAVY UNIT AWARD |
JAMES D SHELBY SPC3 US ARMY GERMANY 1950S OVERSEAS MEDAL |
JERRY N KITCH PR3 US NAVY NOVEMBER 1973 MARCH 1977 |
THOMAS A LAVELLA SGT USAF AVIONIC SPC 1976-1980 |
ROBERT E WANERKA 383 INF 96TH DIV 1942 TO 1945 WWII |
ED NASH JR US NAVY 1957 TO 1959 |
ROBERT E GILBERT USN WWII PATRIOT ETERNAL VIGILANC FREEEDOMS PRICE |
NORMAN GILBERT US NAVY WWII RENO NATIONAL AIR RACE JUDGE |
DAVID I GILBERT US NAVY WWII SON OF LIBERTY GODBLESS AMERICA |
ROGER L GILBERT USN LOVE FREEDOM IN GOD WE TRUST B7-8-43 D7-20-02 |
FREDRICK W ADAMS US ARMY KIA WWII ALIFE SACRIFICED FOR OUR FREEDOMS |
ROBERT W GILBERT USN PILOTPATRIOT DEFENDER OF LIFE PREBORN ADVOCATE |
RICHARD GILBERT US NAVY CORPMAN LIVE FOR LIBERTY FREDOM ISNT FREE |
EDWARD KRAUSE CO A 94TH INF NEW YORK REG CIVIL WAR 1865 |
DWIGHT DOUGLASS US ARMY 1918 WORLD WAR I |
OTTO KRAUSE US COAST GUARD WORLD WAR II |
DOUGLASS KRAUSE US ARMY AIR CORPS WORLD WAR II ETO |
HOWARD A KRAUSE US AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II KOREA VIETNAM |
MICHAEL D KRAUSE 184 TH INF 1970 - 1976 |
JAMES M CARTER MSGT US ARMY WW II N AFRICA CROIX DE GUERRE |
KIRK N DRAPER USAF SGT 1967-71 KADENA AFB OKINAWA BEALE AB |
GLENN MCFADDEN US NAVY PO2 CENTRAL PACIFIC 1942-1945 |
WM R HOLMES SR A2C E-3P USAF 77150 AIR POLICE OCT1959-AUG1963 |
WM R HOLMES JR STGC US NAVY RETIRED DEC1983-DEC2004 |
DREAMA J HOLMES SSGT USAF OR-AEROMED TECH MAR1980-MAR1987 |
ALLEN MCLAIN OUHS 41 WW2 15TH AIR FORCE PURPLE HEART |
PETER J FREITAG A-C USAF 1959-63 JET MECH 78THFTR ICELAND 57TH FTR |
CHARLES A MORRISON US AIR FORCE 1957 1959 |
ROY L STRONG SSGT ARMY WW II THERMALITO7 3 17 KENWOOD 8 29 10 |
JACK JAY MCKILLOP US ARMY N GUARD 1968 - 1975 |
LOY HIBBS JR T4 KOBE BASE JAPAN PACIFIC ASIATIC CAMPAIGN19431945 |
HERMAN H SMITH US NAVY PACIFIC WORLD WAR II |
MELVIN E ALVES MSGT US AIRFORCE 1951 1972 KOREA |
CHARLES L WITTEN PFC US MARINES WW II 1944-46 SEMPER FI |
LLOYD E ANDREWS SFC US NAVY WW II 1944-46 PACIFIC THEATER |
MSGT CARL L HITE 76FS FLYING TGRS KOREAN WAR 50-51 SILVER STAR |
JOHN FAIGHT SGT T2 6TH ARMY SURVEYOR KOREA 2-10-29 12-26-08 |
MICHAEL WILLIAMS ARMY MEDIC 2-7 48 1-31-99 VIETNAM |
JOSEPH E BASUINO 1944 USNR 1946 PAINTER 3RDCLASS VICTORY MEDAL |
F J STIERSTEDTER WT2 US NAVY WORLD WAR II 1944 1948 |
Walton C Walker Army Airborne Vietnam 1965 1966 |
In honor of Russell Quackenbush us navy 1944-46 |
HARREL Wilson IC2 US Navy 1964 - 1968 Viet Nam |
William L Widener 25AUG71 29APR74 PC3 US Navy |
ARTHUR G WIDENER AUG1962 MAR1983 MMC US NAVY |
Norman MacKenzie CPLUSArmy1951-53 Korea179RCT45Div FDC4Z Mortar Co |
Troy R Smith USMarines1945-69 wwiIKoreaVietnam Silver Star |
Darrell P Huston SKSN US Navy NSA Danang Navy Unit Com |
Jonathan-James Candlish CPL USMC MALS-11 |
MORRIS CANDLISH SGM US ARMY WWII KOREA BRONZE STAR |
MAURICE W BERGER US ARMY WWII JAPAN 1927 - 2006 |
JIM BEACH SSG USMC US ARMY DESERT STORM 1988-2012 |
CHARLES G SHAW US NAVY VIETNAM 1945 2005 |
OLEN D MCDONALD WORLD WAR II NAVY OKLAHOMA |
FRANK STOKES US NAVY IN REMEMBRANCE YOUR FAMILY |
MICHAEL E LUCAS PFC US ARMY KIA VIETNAM 1969 BRONZE STAR |
LCPL BARRY UNFRIED KIA VIETNAM JUNE 2 1969 |
LCPL LARRY W LISS KIA VIETNAM MARCH 7 1969 |
LARRY SMITH PFC US ARMY VIETNAM WONDED IN ACTION 1969 |
ATOMIC VETERAN UPSHOT KNOTHOLE NEVADA TEST SITE SSG CM DEDEKER |
PROUD TO BE AN 1950AMERICAN1953 KOREAN VETERAN SSG CM DEDEKER |
C F HAINES ARMY TANK DESTROYERS EUROPE 1943 1945 3 BRONZE STARS |
PHILIP R HAINES SNE3 NAVY 1965 DANANG VIETNAM 2 BRONZE STARS |
JAMES E ST SURE CPL US MARINES WORLD WAR II |
JAMES W PROUTYJR 1ST LT ARMY ENGR VIET NAM 1968-69 326 BAT101ST AIR |
CPT MAC MCCOMAS US ARMY VIETNAM SS DFC 2BS SPH AM ARCOM V |
WESLEY E DEARDEN PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II BATTLE OF BULGE |
PETER E PALMER MSGT USAF KOREA - VIETNAM RETIRED 30 YEARS |
LELON G SHELTON US ARMY WWII |
Richard Allen DOUGLAS JR US NAVY DC3 KOREA 1951-1955 |
MITCHEL STARK PARATROOPER GERMANY 1961-1964 |
THOMAS R GAMBREL RM2C US NAVY WORLD WAR II KOREAN WAR |
GORDON FRANKLIN WW II 1942-1945 US AIRFORCE P38 PILOT DFC |
JESSE GUTIERREZ ARMY TEC5 INDIA BURMA43-45 EXPERT M1 RIFLE |
MICHAEL F GOMEZ CPL USMC VIETNAM DISABLED RADIOMAN 67 68 |
PAT IDA HARPOLE WW II 1945 2ND LT US ARMY MEDICAL CORP |
RICHARD B DECKER PFC US ARMY 24DV KOREA 1951-52 PURPLE HEART |
WILLIAM B HARVEY CW04 USN RET1978 BD 1937 - 1992 IN LOVING MEMORY |
VICTOR M TUFONI TSGT WWII 25NOV42 25MAR46 ARMY AIR CORPS |
GORDON C JENSEN 2D CLASS PO NAVY 1958 TO 1962 TONKIN GULF VET |
DAVID A JENSEN SGT USARMY COMMO 1984 TO 1991 COLD WAR VETERAN |
DAVID L JENSEN CW3 US ARMY CID 1966 TO 1991 COLD WAR VETERAN |
JAMES CRABTREE PVT CO K 8TH TENNESSEE CAV USARMY 1863 1865 |
ALBERT CRABTREE PVT 1ST CO D 137 1914 1915 EUROPE WWI SNIPER |
SGT JOHN BARRETT ARMY PURPLE HRT KIA DEC 19 1944 BATTLE OF BULGE |
FAY BOBO RAABE US NAVY WWII MERCHANT MARINE TORPEDO A LOT |
DONALD M DWYER PFC ARMY AIR COR WWII VETERAN MARKSMAN HONOR |
DONALD L DWYER CPL USMC INDUCT VIETNAM 66-72 SHARPSHOOTER |
JERRY FITZGERALD AIRMAN 1ST CLASS US AIR FORCE 1954 1958 |
SCPO STANLEY R FRATUS US NAVY RETIRED 1966-87 VIETNAM VETERAN |
ROBERT TIEDEMANN SH3 US NAVY 1972 USS SANJOSE AFS7 VIETNAM DA NANG |
THOMAS W COREY B1932 D2000 SGT US ARMY KOREAN XPOW |
RAY E GANNETT NAVY - USN VIETNAM USS BRUSH |
ROBERT A BAILEY WW II 1943-45 120TH INFANTRY CO K 30TH DIV |
LEE COLBY PFC MARINES PACIFIC CAMPAIGN WWII |
SGTGRAYSON COLBY 101ST TF SHADOW 2004-2010 DVSTOFF |
PAUL EDMISTON LT USN 1960-75 LTCDR USCG 75-96 |
BILL EDMISTON SSGT USAF1967-73 MAJ USA 1975-93 |
WAYNE EDMISTON TSGT USAF 1966-1972 |
FRANK N ODDO WWII AND KOREA LT COLONEL USAF SEPT1925 AUG2010 |
FRANK LEE DONATI ARMY SPECIALIST FOURTH CLASS 1938-1993 |
JAMES D TOWNSEND USMC CORPORAL 9-24-81 9-24-84 MOS 8531 |
EMANUEL JOHNSON AIRMAN US NAVY USS ESSEX CVA9 KOREAN SERV 1950 |
GLENN WIRTHS 1938 ARMYCALVARY 1939 AIR CORPS WW2 NORMANDY |
TWO BRONZE STARS US AIR FORCE 1947-1966 MSGT D-DAY VETERAN |
LT JOHN W MARLER 8TH AIR FORCE B-17 PILOT WWII BERLIN AIRLIFT |
PERRY W HAWKINS US NAVY 1952-54 KOREAN WAR |
ABRAHAM LINCOLN PRESIDENT USA COMD IN CHIEF OF ALL ARMED FORCES |
PRESIDENT 1861-5 FREED THE SLAVES KILLED WHILE SER OUR COUNTRY 1865 |
CPL SAM GAINES US ARMY AIR CORP LEAD HILL AR WW2 1943-6 SOUTH PAC |
CHARLES GAINES E4 COMBAT ENG 70 1972 OROVILLE CA FT LEONARD WOOD |
E4 CHRIS GAINES PARATROOPER 1993 OROVILLE CA ARMY SON OF CHARLES |
WOODROW GAINES CPL US ARMY LEAD HILL AR WW2 1943-46 EUROPE |
PFC CT GAINES US ARMY WIA LEAD HILL AR WW2 EUROPE 335TH INF |
SGT PARK GAINES US ARMY WW 2 LEAD HILL AR EUROPE PACIFIC |
PFC CLYDE GAINES US ARMY WW2 LEAD HILL AR EUROPE 9TH CAV |
PFC DON GAINES SIGNAL CORP USA LEAD HILL AR 1955-62 FRANCE |
E4 GLEN GAINES 8TH ARMY 1957-59 LEAD HILL AR SON OF CLYDE. |
CAP DAVID GAINES 4TH MARINES LEAD HILL AR 1972-75 SAN PICO |
PFC JOHN GAINES US ARMY WW2 WIA LHAR SILVER STAR EUROPE TANK BATT |
ROB TIEDEMANN PFC US ARMY SHEPPARD AFB TX 2001-2002 |
CHARLES MCCLEARY SGT US ARMY WW2 VETERINARY TECH4 ASIATIC PACIFIC |
W W PETTER US NAVY WWII KOREAN WAR BOATSWAIN MATE |
CURTIS R LACKEY SCPO US NAVY VIETNAM |
RONALD SOLANSKY E6 STAFF SUPPLY SGT US ARMY 5-29-79 8-15-90 |
JERRY MAMBRETTI SGT USMC VIETNAM 1962 - 1971 |
HONORING ALL VETERANS CHICO CHAPTER NSDAR |
BENJAMIN WEBB SR ARMY WWI 1917 - 1918 |
BENJAMIN WEBB JR ARMY BERLIN WALL WEST GERMANY |
DWIGHT WEBB ARMY WWII 1945 AIRFORCE 1-25-1945 1948 |
MICHAEL L BARTON STAFF SERGEANT PERSIAN GULF 1987 - 2001 |
JOHN G ADDINGTON EM2 SS US NAVY 1967 1971 VIETNAM VETERAN |
EDWARD NETHERTON U S ARMY VIET NAM CAPTAIN |
JERRY WRAY POLITOVICH SP4 U S ARMY PURPLE HEART OLC |
FRED ARNOLD DREW AIC U S AIR FORCE |
NANCY LEE KIRBY SP5 USAR PARADISE CA APR 14 1979 |
JOHN EDWARD GIPE US ARMY KOREA 1953 1955 |
JOHN EVERETT GIPE US NAVY 1976 1980 |
AL B LINEKER US NAVY WWII SOUTH PACIFIC USS YMS 388 |
KIM A LINEKER SGT US ARMY FAMILY LUCETRA RACHEL DEBORAH |
ROGER STEVEN ROBERTSON US ARMY VIETNAM |
CHARLES EVERT ROBERTSON US NAVY WWII |
CHARLES ERNEST ROBERTSON US NAVY VIETNAM USS MATTAPONI 41 |
QMC JACK PEARMAN US NAVY SUBMARINES 1961 1981 |
GEORGE h MALLON CAPT US ARMY WORLD WAR I MEDAL OF HONOR |
GEORGE H MALLON GREAT UNCLE OF KENT BROTHERS |
DONALD OLIVER KENT OROVILLE CALIF USAG 1955 |
ALBERT DWIGHT KENT OROVILLE CALIF USAG 1955 |
ARTHUR LOUIS KENT OROVILLE CALIF USAG 1955 |
CAPT JACK FISHER SC USN 1939-1969 2ND BTL JAVA SEA POW 1942-1945 |
SAMMY MIRANDA TSGT USAF RETIRED 1958 78 SPAIN TRAVIS AFB |
ALBERT T RICHARD MM2 US NAVY USS MISSOURIBB63 1988 - 1996 |
ERNEST D HASTIE ARMY AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II NORTH AFTRICA |
RICHARD READ USN VIETNAM VET USS POINT DEFIANCE LSD31 1968-1970 |
SFC YELISEYEV A US ARMY IRAQ AFGHANISTAN BRONZE STAR 1OLC |
SPC C REIFF US ARMY 595TH MP UNIT AFGHANISTAN |
SGT CORBIN REIFF US ARMY 4/2 STRYKER BDGE OEF IRAQ |
NORMAN DALE FIOCK US ARMY IRAQ OIF |
JOHN KELLY JR WWII ARMY 2 PURPLE HEARTS MY DAD - ANGIE |
MICHAEL P SAALA USA 1968-1969 PURPLE HEART VIETNAM |
R ED PATTISON 1952-56 US NAVY HU-1 HELICOPTER SEARCH & RESCUE |
PHILLIP G RAMSEY US ARMY BELOVED SON& BRO 1962-1993 |
DOUGLAS A SMITH JR KOREAN WAR RADARMAN 1950-54 USS HELENA |
WILLIAM F COOTS ARMY NATIONAL GUARD 1976-2004 |
DAVID BURRIS LCDR US NAVY 1980-2003 |
IN LOVING MEMORY SPC JORDAN HEER DECEMBER 20 1986 JANUARY 26 2013 |
CLARENCE A DEEDS US ARMY AIR CORP 1943 WWII 1946 OKINAWA |
LEONARD ROBERTS WWII 1943-1946 NAVY S PACIFIC 562 USS ROBERTSON |
FLOYD FRY LCDR USNR 1958-1999 VIETNAM WAR |
DAVID FLOYD FRY CDR USNR 1983-2013 PERSIAN GULF WAR |
JOHN R CASNER SSGT US ARMY 1968-1980 |
JOSE M LOPEZ SGT INFANTRY CO A 184 INF CHICO ca |
CPL RICH CUEVA USMC MARINE CORPS VIETNAM WAR 6869 SEMPER FI |
TONY CUEVA USMC VIETNAM WAR A GOOD BROTHER A GREAT MARINE |
FORREST O WIXOM USN EM1 SEABEES WWII NEW GUINEA LOS NEGROS |
GLENN E WIXOM WORLD WAR II US NAVY MAM2 |
LIONEL M WIXOM SGT AAF WORLD WAR II |
WILTON A WIXOM TSGT 8AAF 510 BOMBER SQDN WWII POW |
WILBUR E WIXOM USN SK3 SEABEES WORLD WAR II OKINAWA |
ALAN L WIXOM US NAVY SK3 USS CORAL SEA VIETNAM |
VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS POST 1555 CHICO CALIFORNIA |
GUY T SHIPPY US NAVY SEABEES WWII IWO JIMA 1943-1976 |
JEFFREY HAWKINS SGT US AIR FORCE 1972-1976 |
RICHARD B DECKER US ARMY KOREA 1951-52 |
BENJAMIN POSNER US CAVALRY VET EXPEDITION SPEC 1887-1974 |
DAVID H POSNER KOREAN WAR VET USARMY 1935-2014 PROUD TO SERVE |
WALTER G ODNEAL US ARMY WW1 1898 1975 |
WALLACE E ODNEAL ET2 US NAVY KOREA 1929 2012 |
WENDELL J ODNEAL SP4 US ARMY 1956 1959 1938- |
CHARLES R SCHAB RET SMSGT USAF VIETNAM 1947 2004 |
FRED W POBANZ JR CPL US 7TH ARMY AIRBORNE-GLIDER GERMANY 1943-45 |
VERNAL L DEAN WT3C USN LST 800 SOUTH PACIFIC 1944-1946 |
CHARLES O HULL SP4 US 7TH ARMY GERMANY 1960-63 CHICO |
JAMES D CROW SGT US ARMY VIETNAM 1969-70 BRONZE MEDAL |
MANUEL A VARGUS US ARMY WWII NORTH AFRICA ITALY |
OSCAR OSTER PFC-US ARMY WORLD WAR II PURPLE HEART |
KEITH A GILMAN BM3 US NAVY USS SAN JOSE AF7 VIETNAM 1972-1976 |
JIM PATRICK POOL CRPL US MARINE VIETNAM AIR VET SERVED 1973-1983 |
STEWART JOHNSTON AIRMAN 2ND CLASS U S AIRFORCE 1955-1958 |
RON FRIEND PETTY OFF 3RD U S NAVY 1969-1971 |
GARY E WILL SSGT USMC 1951-1954 KOREA |
IN LOVING MEMORY STEVE P LAMANTIA US ARMY VIETNAM 71 YO 72 |
JOHN PEACE BT3 US NAVY VIET MAN VETERAN 1966-1967 |
CW3 JAMES M CASH VIETNAM 2+ YEARS US NAVY US ARMY 2/57-9/77 |
JOSEPH SUPLITA MGSGT USMC RET 1952 1972 6 COMBAT MEDALS |
W GLENN WILL US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1943 1945 |
PVT SAMUEL DAMON LEX AND CONCORD MINUTE MAN 1775 SCITUATE MASS |
MAJOR SETH DAMON SGT 7TH INFANTRY CO G VERMONT UNION ARMY |
GARY G DAMON SP4 1959-1961 FORT MEADE MD U S ARMY |
ROBERT M DAMON SGT AMERICAL DIV 1969-1970 US ARMY VIETNAM |
RICHARD L MARK PVT 1945-1946 ARMY AIR FORCE |
RANDOLPH L MARK SEAMAN 1969-1973 U S NAVY |
EMMET J PHILLIPS SEAMAN 1919-1920 U S NAVY |
LYLE D PHILLIPS STAFF SGT 1943-1946 USMC SO PACIFIC |
ELWYN M DAMON SP4 1944-1946 ASIATIC PACIFIC ARMY SIGNAL CORP |
KEN H LUNSFORD STAFF SGT USAF 1950 TO 1954 |
PFC ORVAL ROY STAFFORD CALIF NATIONAL GUARD HURT IN 55 FLOOD |
JAMES A MARK 1ST REG IOWA CAV CIVIL WAR-UNION 1861-1865 |
FRANK WATERHOUSE US NAVY PACIFIC-JAPAN 1903-1909 |
EJ JACK VANBUREN US ARMY WWII SOUTH PACIFIC 1939-1946 |
JOHN P MITCHELL US ARMY WWII SOUTH PACIFIC 1942-1945 |
ROBT WATERHOUSE US NAVY WWII PACIFIC MARIANAS 1944-1946 |
WARREN B WRIGHT US ARMY EUROPE 32 GEN HOSPITAL WWII 1942-1945 |
JOHN F HEES US ARMY EUROPE-GERMANY 1959-1962 |
JEROLD VANBUREN US MARINES PACIFIC TOUR 1978-1981 |
PVT WILLAM HENRY BEVAN C OC 129 MACHINE GUN BN WORLD WAR I |
JAMES A BEVAN PVT CO L 362 INF 91 DIV WORLD WAR I |
HAROLD LEON SHETTLESWORTH PFC US ARMY WWII SOUTH PACIFIC |
OLIVER LOGUE PVT 27TH REGT CO G ARKANSAS INF USA 1862-1863 |
DEWEY O LOGUE BN MOTOR SGT ARMY 1954-1958 HELL ON WHEELS |
CHRISTOPHER T LOGUE LT COL USMC/USAR OEF/OIF |
GARY R UREN USN USS RICHARD B RUSSELL 1984 1988 |
DAVID LEE COWLEY ARMY 26 INFANTRY 3RD BAT BRIGADE 1988-1992 |
WILLIAM A KEYES THE III US MARINE CORPS 2003-07 IRAQ 06 |
ROBERT C MOORE SSGT US AIRFORCE VIETNAM 1969 1948 2006 |
LOWELL THOMPSON US ARMY AIR CORP PACIFIC CAMPAIGN WW2 VICTORY MEDL |
GILBERT VANZANDT PFC WWII 03 21 1916 08 08 1975 |
JAMES BRADY S1C US NAVY 1943 47 ASIATIC WW2 VICT PHIL LIB MEDALS |
CHARLES DRISKILL SGT USMC VIETNAM VETERAN SERVED 1963-1969 |
HENRIETTA SPROAT WOMENS AIRFORCE SERVICE PILOT SPECK 44-10 |
PERRY RENIFF USMC 1968 1970 |
MARTIN J OBRIEN US ARMY WORLD WAR I |
DAVID RENIFF US ARMY 1968 1970 |
PERRY E DAMBRON US ARMY WORLD WAR II |
BRYAN RENIFF US AIR FORCE 1982 1986 |
NICK RENIFF US ARMY 1969 1970 |
JAMES W SMITH CS2 US NAVY KOREAN WAR 1951 - 1956 |
DONALD HOOVER JR 1993 - 1997 CPL USMC HAWKER |
WILLIAM J UHL E5 US ARMY EUR 1972 TO 1975 FROM NEW YORK |
LAWRENCE E FOURNIER USAF-A1C VIETNAM 1965-67 |
HARVEY D WAY MASTER SERGEANT US ARMY AIR CORP WORLD WAR II |
HAROLD I GREINER CPL 3RD ARMY TANK DESTROYER DIV WWII |
HOMER J COOLEY B17 FLT ENGINEER ARMY AIR CORPS POW GERMANY WWII |
CPL TED BIGELOW USMC VIET NAM 1967 - 1969 |
TSGT BROOKE M BIGELOW BRENNAN USAF IRAQI FRE |
TOM BIGELOW SEAMAN 1ST C USCG WWII |
PAUL A PSOTA USNR 1942-1944 YOEMAN 2ND CLASS BOSTON MASS |
KENNETH R KUMLE NAVY 1948-1952 USS UNION AKA106 KOREAN WAR |
WM M TALBITZER CO K NEBR INFTRY SPANISH-AMER WAR 5-1866 2-1967 |
GARLAND C ANDOE SUBMARINES 13 WAR PATROLS US NAVY WWII |
DARWIN L ANDOE US ARMY SO KOREA 1971-1973 |
STEPHANIE I ANDOE US MARINE CORPS 1991-1993 |
JOHN W ANDOE CSM US ARMY RET 1992-2015 |
JAMES E SHAW CMSGT RET US AIR FORCE 1968--1994 |
TIMOTHY S SHAW SFC RET US ARMY INFANTRY 1999--2011 |
JOHNNY G ALECK ARMY SGT 509 PIB EUROPEAN THEATRE WWII GERONIMO |
NICK ALECK WWII NAVY AMM3C USS BLOCK ISLAND CVE-21 CVE-106 |
FRANCIS D DAVIS US NAVY WWII SURVIVOR OF 1941 PEARL HARBOR |
JESS A MARLER T/SGT US ARMY COMBAT ENGINEERS GERMANY KOREA |
SHIELDS A MARLER PVT CO A 1875 ENGR AVN BN WORLD WAR II |
PATRIEK E MALLOY SGT US AIR FORCE VIETNAM ERA 1971-74 GERMANY |
VERNON H SIMMONS SSGT USAA CORP WWII FLEW IN B17S |
RICHARD A EVANS US ARMY ENGR E2 MAT-SU VALLEY AK 1-55 TO 1-58 |
LESLIE C GENTLE SR US NAVY KOREA INDOCHINA 2-47 5-55 |
LESLIE C GENTLE JR US ARMY 1-101ST AB VIETNAM 1970-72 |
EDWARD M CHERRY US AIR FORCE 1951-1955 |
R L YOUNGBLOOD USS KULA GULF108 MACHINIST MATE FEB 43 TO DEC 45 |
JAMES C FOWLER CPL US ARMY 108TH INFANTRY 1944-1946 |
GEORGE V WEST USMM 1945 1947 LT USN 1951 1955 WWII KOREA |
ROBERT J REESE TECH SGT ARMY 1943 46 WWII 505TH BOMB GROUP |
CHARLES W BAKER 1926-2003 WWII ARMY OKINAWA PURPLE HEART |
MARJORIE MAY SCHOLES GOOSEY US ARMY SSG E6 29NOV61-28APR67 |
ROBERT SHIELDS US NAVY WORLD WAR II |
STEVEN SHIELDS US NAVY VIET NAM WAR |
ROBERT E STOVALL PFC US ARMY THE BIG RED ONE SOUTH VIETNAM |
EDDIE L STOVALL JR LCPL USMC 1ST MARINE AIR DANANG 1967-68 |
RET TECH SGT MICHAEL G BOGGS US AIR FORCE 21 YEARS SERVICE |
LEWAYNE R WYMAN E3 ARMYNG 579TH COMBAT ENGINEER ARMY ACHIEVEMENT |
DANIEL D ORNELAS US ARMY IN OUR HEARTS ORNELAS FAMILY |
DICK DAVIS RD2 USS WILSON DE414 1953-1957 IN GOD WE TRUST |
GEORGE C BARR CORPORAL US MARINE CORPS KOREA 1953 |
LIONEL H WILLET CAPT US ARMY INF NORTH FRANCE WWII 92142-3446 |
DANIEL WILLIAMS CORPORAL E-4 US MARINE CORP 2-12-64 8-13-68 |
JAMES E LAIRD NAVY SEABEE 141 WWII 1943-1945 2ND CLASS PETTY |
JAMES M ROSS LTC US AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II POW BATAAN SURVIOR |
MARVIN MCQUARRIE PFC US ARMY KOREA 1966 SHARPSHOOTER |
STEVEN R PHELPS 1948-2014 AJ O OROVILLE SON VIETNAM VETERAN |
WILLIAM E DOMER AIC USAF TRAVIS AFB GOOD CONDUCT MDL |
PHILIP E VALADE ATCS USN RET 4/1965 10/1988 VIETNAM VETERAN |
GLEN W TEAGUE ARMY AIR CORPS 775 BOMB SQ WWII PURPLE HEART |
PAUL MARTIN RYAN US NAVY 1951-1965 |
JAMES R RYAN PFC US AIR FORCE 1943-1945 |
LOUIS STRUTZ SERGEANT US ARMY 21ST INFANTRY 1917-1920 |
PATRICK RYAN 1ST LIEUTENANT US AIR FORCE 1949-1954 |
JOHN C RYAN 1ST LT USAF 1941-1943 KILLED IN ACTION |
MARVIN ROY ALLEN VIETNAM VET ARMY 1967-68 SOLDIER HUSBAND-FATHER |
RUSSELL WILLMAN PFC US ARMY COLD WAR ERA 1956-1958 |
JASON CARTER SGT USMC RET OPERATION IRAQI FREEDOM |